Edo 2020 Guber election results collation [Live Updates]

0
1

Kindly Share This Story:

Edo 2020 Guber election results collation [Live Updates]

Edo 2020 Governorship election results as uploaded on the Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Result Viewing Portal.

Collation center Etsako Central

At John boys model G/S, Fugar.

WARD 5

PU 4

TOTAL NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS: 1424

REGISTERED VOTERS: 4001

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 1416

REGECTED VOTES: 7

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 1423

AA-0

ADC-1

ADP-1

APC -851

APGA-0

APM-0

APP-0

LP-0

NNPP-0

NRM-0

PDP-563

SDP-0

YPP-0

ZLP-0

ESAN SOUTHEAST LGA Results

UBIAJA 1 (Ward 06)

No. Of Registered Voters- 10,496

No. Of Accredited Voters- 3,208

AA- 0

ADC – 20

ADP – 8

APC – 1,458

APGA – 0

APM-0

APP- 0

LP – 2

NNPP- 0

NRM-4

PDP- 1,567

SDP- 1

YPP- 0

ZLP- 0

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 3,050

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES : 58

TOTAL VOTE CAST- 3,108

ESAN SOUTHEAST LGA Results 

EWOHIMI II (Ward 02)

No. Of Registered Voters- 6,149

No. Of Accredited Voters- 2,250

AA- 0

ADC – 2

ADP – 1

APC – 990

APGA – 0

APM-0

APP- 0

LP – 0

NNPP- 0

NRM-1

PDP- 1,243

SDP- 0

YPP- 0

ZLP- 1

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 2,238

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES : 8

TOTAL VOTE CAST- 2,246

Results for Ward 5 (St. Saviour), Ikpoba Okha LGA.

Registered voters: 34, 862

Accredited voters: 6,714

AA: 05

ADC: 26

ADP: 42

APC: 1,525

APGA: 02

APM: 02

APP: 0

LP: 05

NNPP: 04

NRM: 10

PDP: 4,940

SDP: 04

YPP: 04

ZLP: 02

Total Valid Votes: 6,571

Rejected Votes: 132

Total Votes Cast: 6,703

Results for Ward 4 (Aduwawa/ Evbo Modu), Ikpoba Okha LGA:

Registered voters: 33, 212

Accredited voters: 5,254

AA: 01

ADC: 14

ADP: 28

APC: 1,191

APGA: 03

APM: 0

APP: 0

LP: 09

NNPP: 0

NRM: 05

PDP: 3,816

SDP: 02

YPP: 01

ZLP: 02

Total Valid Votes: 5,072

Rejected Votes: 128

Votes Cast: 5,200

RESULTS FOR WARD 5, OVIA SOUTH WEST LGA

REGISTERED VOTES – 13327

ACCREDITED VOTES  – 3050

AA –  1

ADC – 17

ADP –  30

APC  – 1183

APGA –   3

APM –  0

APP –    0

LP –   2

LNPP –  4

NRM –    4

PDP –   1,728

SDP –   2

 

YPP –   1

ZLP –   2

TOTAL VALID VOTES –  2977

REJECTED VOTES –   73

TOTAL VOTES CAST –  3050

RESULT FOR WARD 7, OVIA SOUTH WEST LGA.

REGISTERED VOTERS . 9440

ACCREDITED VOTERS  2189

AA  1

ADC  8

ADP  20

APC   875

APGA   1

APM   0

APP    0

LP     2

NNPP   3

NRM    4

PDP   1215

SDP.     6

YPP     4

ZLP     1

TOTAL VALID VOTES – 2140

REJECTED VOTES – 36

VOTES CANCELLED – 992

TOTAL VOTES CAST – 2176

Result for Ward 9, Esan Central LGA

Registered voters: 3677

Accredited voters: 1246

AA 0

ADC 3

ADP 6

APC 654

APGA 0

APM 0

APP 0

LP 0

NNPP 1

NRM 1

PDP 559

SDP 0

YPP 0

ZLP 1

Valid votes: 1225

Rejected votes: 18

Total votes cast: 1244

Results for Ward 3 (Ogbeson), Ikpoba Okha LGA.

Registered voters: 27, 677

Accredited voters: 4,968

AA: 0

ADC: 23

ADP: 27

APC: 1,070

APGA: 01

APM: 0

APP: 0

LP: 02

NNPP: 01

NRM: 06

PDP: 3,741

SDP: 05

YPP: 0

ZLP: 01

Total Valid Votes: 4,877

Rejected Votes: 91

Total Votes Cast: 4,968

Result from Ward 2, ESAN CENTRAL LGA

Registered voters: 3981

Accredited Voters: 1316

AA 0

ADC 5

ADP 3

APC 629

APGA 0

APM 0

APP 0

LP 0

NNPP 0

NRM 3

PDP 666

SDP 0

YPP 0

ZLP 0

Valid votes: 1305

Rejected votes: 13

Total votes cast: 1318

Result from ward 6, Esan central LGA

Registered voters: 7,070

Accredited voters: 2,098

AA 0

ADC 9

ADP 5

APC 922

APGA 0

APM 0

APP 0

LP 2

NNPP 2

NRM 0

PDP 1142

SDP 0

YPP 1

ZLP 0

Valid votes: 2083

Rejected votes: 15

Total votes cast: 2098

Results for Ward 7 (Ugbekun), Ikpoba Okha LGA.

Registered voters: 36,882

Accredited voters: 7,307

AA: 0

ADC: 28

ADP: 44

APC: 1,628

APGA: 01

APM: 02

APP: 1

LP: 4

NNPP: 1

NRM: 13

PDP: 5,385

SDP: 07

YPP: 08

ZLP: 02

Total Valid Votes: 7,124

Rejected Votes: 183

Total Votes Cast: 7,307

Result of ward 8, ESAN CENTRAL LGA

Registered voters: 5156

Accredited voters: 1809

AA 0

ADC 5

ADP 3

APC 561

APGA 0

APM 1

App 0

LP 0

NNPP 1

NRM 3

PDP 1209

SDP 1

YPP 1

ZLP 0

Valid votes: 1785

Rejected votes: 24

Total votes cast: 1809

Result from ward 4, ESAN CENTRAL LGA

Registered voters: 5645

Accredited voters: 2068

AA 0

ADC 1

ADP 6

APC 648

APGA 0

APM 0

APP 0

LP 2

NNPP 1

NRM 0

PDP 1,360

SDP 0

YPP 0

ZLP 0

VALID VOTES: 2017

REJECTED VOTES: 43

TOTAL VOTES CAST: 2060

Result of ward 8, ESAN CENTRAL LGA

Registered voters: 5156

Accredited voters: 1809

AA 0

ADC 5

ADP 3

APC 561

APGA 0

APM 1

App 0

LP 0

NNPP 1

NRM 3

PDP 1209

SDP 1

YPP 1

ZLP 0

Valid votes: 1785

Rejected votes: 24

Total votes cast: 1809

Result of Ward 11 (Ubierumhun), ESAN NORTH-EAST LGA.

Registered voters: 4859

Accredited voters: 1478

AA 0

ADC 3

ADP 5

APC 516

APGA 0

APDA 0

APM 0

APP 3

LP 1

LMPP 0

LRM 0

PDP 917

SDP 1

YPP 0

ZLP 1

TOTAL VALID VOTE: 1447

REJECTED VOTES: 27

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 1474

Result from ward 4, ESAN CENTRAL LGA

Registered voters: 5645

Accredited voters: 2068

AA 0

ADC 1

ADP 6

APC 648

APGA 0

APM 0

APP 0

LP 2

NNPP 1

NRM 0

PDP 1,360

SDP 0

YPP 0

ZLP 0

VALID VOTES: 2017

REJECTED VOTES: 43

TOTAL VOTES CAST: 2060

LGA: ESAN SOUTH EAST

Ward / RA: UBIAJA I

APC: 80

PDP: 129

OWEME/ID.OGBEBOR/IGUISI/ID EHAN/ID OSODIN – OGHENYEN PRIMARY SCHOOL I

PU Code: 12/05/06/012

APC: 77

PDP: 113

 EGUARE, IKOGBE I/II – CENTRAL PRI. SCHOOL MAIN EGUARE

PU Code: 12/05/06/003

PDP: 97

APC: 63

GRA, – COUNCIL HALL, GRA

PU Code: 12/05/06/006

APC: 117

PDP: 134

 MAIN EGUARE- CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL

PU Code: 12/05/06/002

APC: 80

PDP: 129

Owan east LGA:

PU010, Ugbowo, Uniben Staff School III, Ward 06

APC: 27

PDP: 122

PU07, Idumwomina, Owina Primary School, Ward 6

APC: 106

PDP: 351

PU006, Army Children School II, Isiohor, Ward 06

APC: 143

PDP: 206

PU011, Ekosodin Primary School I, Ekosodin, Ward 06

APC: 45

PDP: 149

PU012, Ekosodin Primary School II, Ekosodin, Ward 06

APC: 36

PDP: 177

LGA: AKOKO EDO

MAKEKE, BY AGBALA’S HOUSE
Ward: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA

PDP: 75

ADP: 01

NNPP: 01

ADC: 01

APC: 45

 

Ward / RA: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA

MAKEKE, ERESHA P.S.

PU Code: 12/01/05/004

APC: 165

PDP: 117

IGUEBEN LGA

Ward 03 IDUMUOGBO/IDUMUEKE

APC: 412

PDP: 608

 LGA: IGUEBEN

Ward 02 IDIGUN/IDUMEDO

APC: 503

PDP: 790

LGA: EGOR

Ward / RA: USELU I

PARAMOUNT NUR/PRIMARY SCHOOL , USELU II-I
PU Code: 12/02/07/017
APC: 39
PDP: 135

FED. ROAD/PUBLIC FIELD, USELU II -I
PU Code: 12/02/07/013
APC: 52
PDP: 142
SDP: 2

PARAMOUNT NUR/PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU II – II
PU Code: 12/02/07/018
APC: 24
PDP: 106
NRM: 02

FED. ROAD/PUBLIC FIELD, USELU II-IV
PU Code: 12/02/07/016
APC: 33
PDP: 130
YPP: 1

PARAMOUNT NUR/PRIMARY SCHOOL , USELU II -III
PU Code: 12/02/07/019
APC: 35
PDP: 108
NRM: 1
APGA: 1

FED. ROAD/PUBLIC FIELD, USELU II-III
PU Code: 12/02/07/015
APC: 35
PDP: 108
NRM: 1

FED. ROAD/PUBLIC FIELD, USELU II-II
PU Code: 12/02/07/014
APC: 38
PDP: 153

USELU MOTOR PARK, USELU I-II
PU Code: 12/02/07/012
APC:  64
PDP: 90

USELU TOWN HALL, USELU I-II
PU Code: 12/02/07/002
APC: 69
PDP: 171

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-V
PU Code: 12/02/07/007
APC: 70
PDP: 258
ADP: 1

USELU TOWN HALL , USELU I-I
PU Code: 12/02/07/001
APC: 62
PDP: 172
ADP: 1

USELU MOTOR PARK, USELU I-I
PU Code: 12/02/07/011
APC: 45
PDP: 94

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-IV
PU Code: 12/02/07/006
APC: 50
PDP: 159
ADP: 3

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I- III

PU Code: 12/02/07/005

APC: 50
PDP: 147

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I – II

PU Code: 12/02/07/004

APC: 34
PDP: 168

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I – I

PU Code: 12/02/07/003

APC: 50
PDP: 207

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-VI

PU Code: 12/02/07/008

APC: 32
PDP: 167
NNPP: 1

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-VII

PU Code: 12/02/07/009

APC: 48
PDP: 168
ADP: 1

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-VIII

PU Code: 12/02/07/010

APC: 23
PDP: 65

Lga: AKOKO EDO

Ward: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA

DANGBALA, OLD DANGBALA COURT HALL

PU Code: 12/01/05/003

APC: 179

PDP: 76

ADP: 3

DANGBALA, DANGBALA P.S. II

PU Code: 12/01/05/002

APC: 190

PDP: 119

ADP: 1

DANGBALA, DANGBALA P.S. I

PU Code: 12/01/05/001

APC: 172

PDP: 79

SDP: 1

Ward: UZEBBA I

Lga: OWAN WEST

UZEBBA TOWN HALL , UZEBBA I
PU Code: 12/17/09/005

APC: 87

PDP: 64

ADP: 1

BACK OF AREA COUNCIL OFFICE, UZEBBA II

PU Code: 12/17/09/008

APC: 92

PDP: 55

ADP: 1

LGA: ETSAKO CENTRAL

Ward/RA: FUGAR II

OBE PRY. SCHOOL, IVIAVEH II
PU Code: 12/07/02/006

APC: 87

PDP: 60

APM: 1

OBE PRY SCHOOL, IVIADOKO I

PU Code: 12/07/02/003

APC: 108

PDP: 144

Other Parties: 0

LGA: IKPOBA/OKHA

Ward/RA: IDOGBO

UYINWENDIN – UYINWENDIN TOWN HALL I

PU Code: 12/11/08/038

APC: 6

PDP: 34

NRM: 1

IDOGBO – HEALTH CENTRE

PU Code: 12/11/08/029

APC: 65

PDP: 59

IDOGBO, IDOGBO – AKUGBE PRIMARY SCHOOL III

PU Code: 12/11/08/003

APC: 46

PDP: 105

ADP: 4

LP: 1

OBAGIENOKPORO – OSENWEDE PRIMARY SCHOOL I

PU Code: 12/11/08/031

APC: 8

PDP: 24

Other parties: 0

AVBIAKAGBA TOWN HALL (SPACE NEAR MARKET IV)

PU Code: 12/11/08/012

APC: 29

PDP: 50

ADP: 2

ADC: 1

SDP: 2

IDOGBO, IDOGBO – ADOLOR PRIMARY SCHOOL I

PU Code: 12/11/08/005

APC: 58

PDP: 47

ADC: 1

LGA: OWAN WEST

Ward / RA: UZEBBA I

UZEBBA TOWN HALL , UZEBBA I
PU Code: 12/17/09/005
APC: 87
PDP: 64

BACK OF AREA COUNCIL OFFICE, UZEBBA II
PU Code: 12/17/09/008
APC: 87
PDP: 64
ADP: 1

OLEGUAMA P/SCHOOL, UZEBBA I

PU Code: 12/17/09/003

APC: 59

PDP: 73

NRM: 2

BACK OF AREA COUNCIL OFFICE, UZEBBA I

PU Code: 12/17/09/007

APC: 64

PDP: 41

Other parties: 0

UZEBBA TOWN HALL, UZEBBA II

PU Code: 12/17/09/006

APC: 89

PDP: 51

ADP: 2

Ward / RA: OZALLA

UKATO CAMP, OZALLA
PU Code: 12/17/01/009
APC: 59
PDP: 38
ADP: 3

OZALLA PRIMARY SCHOOL OZALLA III

PU Code: 12/17/01/005

APC: 84
PDP: 140

OZALLA PRIMARY SCHOOL OZALLA IV

PU Code: 12/17/01/006

APC: 73
PDP: 151
Other parties: 0

ORHUEN PRIMARY SCHOOL, OZALLA II

PU Code: 12/17/01/004

APC: 44
PDP: 119
ADP: 2

ORHUEN PRIMARY SCHOOL, OZALLA I

PU Code: 12/17/01/003

APC: 84
PDP: 193

C. R. I. N PRIMARY SCHOOL, OZALLA

PU Code: 12/17/01/007

APC: 28
PDP: 45

Other parties: 0

UNDER A TREE BY NO. 19 UHONMORA ROAD, OZALLA

PU Code: 12/17/01/001

APC: 54
PDP: 117
ADP: 1

UNDER A TREE BY NO. 19 UHONMORA ROAD, OZALLA

PU Code: 12/17/01/002

APC: 68
PDP: 116
Other parties: 0

Ward/RA: UKHUSE -OSI

BESIDE ADULT EDUCATION CENTRE II
PU Code: 12/17/06/010
APC: 113
PDP: 51
Other parties: 0

LGA: OREDO

Ward / RA: UZEBU

UZEBU IV, EZOMO PRIMARY SCHOOL II-IV
PU Code: 12/12/03/014
APC: 36
PDP: 179
YPP: 1

UZEBU III, EZOMO PRIMARY SCHOOL I – II
PU Code: 12/12/03/009
APC: 60
PDP: 137
ADP: 1
APGA: 1

OLIHA II, EWUARE PRIMARY SCHOOL V
PU Code: 12/12/03/030
APC: 76
PDP: 92

UZEBU I, OWEGIE PRIMARY SCHOOL I
PU Code: 12/12/03/001
APC:
PDP:

OLIHA I, OBA AKENZUA PRIMARY SCHOOL II
PU Code: 12/12/03/021
APC: 67
PDP: 126
Other parties: 0

OLIHA II, EWUARE PRIMARY SCHOOL III
PU Code: 12/12/03/028
APC: 65
PDP: 98
YPP: 1

OLIHA II, EWUARE PRIMARY SCHOOL II
PU Code: 12/12/03/027
APC: 45
PDP: 102
ADC; 2

OLIHA II, EWUARE PRIMARY SCHOOL I
PU Code: 12/12/03/026
APC:
PDP:

OLIHA I, OBA AKENZUA PRIMARY SCHOOL V
PU Code: 12/12/03/024
APC: 48
PDP: 61
Other parties: 0

OLIHA I, OBA AKENZUA PRIMARY SCHOOL VI
PU Code: 12/12/03/025
APC: 40
PDP: 63
Other parties: 0

UZEBU IV, EZOMO PRIMARY SCHOOL II-III
PU Code: 12/12/03/013
APC: 60
PDP: 157
LP: 1

UZEBU II, OWINA PRIMARY SCHOOL I
PU Code: 12/12/03/006
APC: 58
PDP: 120
YPP: 1

UZEBU V, OWINA PRIMARY SCHOOL IV
PU Code: 12/12/03/019
APC: 39
PDP: 74
YPP: 1

 

PDP alleges invasion of Urhonigbe by thugs

Vanguard News Nigeria.

Kindly Share This Story:

Source: Vanguard News.

Use the buttons below to share this post. One share could help a friend!...

LEAVE A REPLY